English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; CBRNE Weapons)
2-(dimethylamino)ethanol [correct]; N,N-dimethylaminoethanol [correct]; dimethylaminoethanol [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Armes CBRNE)
N,N-diméthylaminoéthanol [correct, masculine noun]; 2-diméthylaminoéthanol [correct, masculine noun]; diméthylaminoéthanol [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Armas QBRNE)
dimetilaminoetanol [masculine noun]