English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
resin acids and rosin acids, compounds with 2-(dimethylamino) ethanol [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composés d'acides résiniques et d'acides colophaniques avec le 2-(diméthylamino)éthanol [correct, masculine noun, plural]