English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
diphacinone [correct, standardized]; 2-(diphenylacetyl)indan-1,3-dione [correct]; diphenadione [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: diphacinone: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C23H16O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diphacinone [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; diphénylacétyl-2 inadanedione-1,3 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: diphacinone : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C23H16O3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
difacinona [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tóxico por vía oral.
OBS: Fórmula química: C23H16O3