English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
2-(diphenylmethoxy)-N,N-dimethylethan-1-aminium chloride [correct, see observation]; diphenhydramine hydrochloride [correct]
OBS: 2-(diphenylmethoxy)-N,N-dimethylethan-1-aminium chloride: The capital letters "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
chlorure de 2-(diphénylméthoxy)-N,N-diméthyléthan-1-aminium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de diphénhydramine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chlorure de 2-(diphénylméthoxy)-N,N-diméthyléthan-1-aminium : Les lettres majuscules «N» s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
clorhidrato de difenhidramina [masculine noun]