English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-aminoethane-1-sulfonic acid [correct, see observation]; taurine [correct]; 2-aminoethanesulfonic acid [correct, see observation]; 2-aminoethane sulfonic acid [correct]; aminoethanesulfonic acid; 2-aminoethylsulfonic acid [correct]; 2-aminoethyl sulfonic acid [correct]
OBS: 2-aminoethane-1-sulfonic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H7NO3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide 2-aminoéthane-1-sulfonique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; taurine [correct, feminine noun]; acide 2-aminoéthanesulfonique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide 2-aminoéthane sulfonique [correct, masculine noun]; acide aminoéthanesulfonique [masculine noun]; acide 2-aminoéthylsulfonique [correct, masculine noun]; acide 2-aminoéthyl sulfonique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acide 2-aminoéthane-1-sulfonique : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H7NO3S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
taurina [feminine noun]; ácido aminoetansulfónico [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C2H7NO3S