English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aqueous 2-aminoethanol [correct]; aqueous monoethanolamine [avoid]
CONT: Kinetics of oxidative degradation of aqueous monoethanolamine in a flue gas treating unit ...
CONT: Aqueous monoethanolamine can be used to scrub hydrogen sulphide and mercaptans. These can be subsequently regenerated easily from the resultant liquor.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2-aminoéthanol aqueux [correct, masculine noun]; monoéthanolamine aqueuse [avoid, feminine noun]