English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
2-bromo-2-nitropropane-1,3-diol [correct, see observation]; bronopol [correct]
OBS: 2-bromo-2-nitropropane-1,3-diol: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C3H6BrNO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bromo-2 nitro-2 propanediol-1,3 [correct, masculine noun]; bronopol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C3H6BrNO4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
bronopol [masculine noun]