English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-butanone O, O’, O’’-(phenylsilylidyne) trioxime [correct, see observation]
OBS: O: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
O,O',O''-(phénylsilylidyne)tris(oxime de butan-2-one) [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: O : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.