English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(chloromethyl) oxirane, homopolymer, ether with 2-ethyl-2-(hydroxymethyl)-1, 3-propanediol(3 :1), reaction products with sodium azide(Na(N3] [correct, see observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: (Na(N3]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
éther de l'homopolymère du (chlorométhyl)oxirane avec le 2-éthyl-2-(hydroxyméthyl)propane-1,3-diol (3:1), produits de réaction avec l'azoture de sodium (NaN3) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N: Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS