English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-ethyl-N-(2-ethylhexyl)hexan-1-amine [correct, see observation]; bis(2-ethylhexyl)amine [correct]; di(2-ethylhexyl)amine [avoid]
OBS: 2-ethyl-N-(2-ethylhexyl)hexan-1-amine: The capital letter "N" must be italicized.
OBS: di(2-ethylhexyl)amine: incorrect form.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2-éthyl-N-(2-éthylhexyl)hexan-1-amine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; bis(2-éthylhexyl)amine [correct, feminine noun]; di(2-éthylhexyl)amine [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: 2-éthyl-N-(2-éthylhexyl)hexan-1-amine : La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: di(2-éthylhexyl)amine : forme incorrecte.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
di(2-etilhexil)amina [feminine noun]
DEF: Líquido blanco con olor amoniacal; soluble en hidrocarburos, poco soluble en agua. Combustible; poco tóxico.