English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
tiletamine [correct]; 2-ethylamino-2-(2-thienyl)cyclohexan-1-one
DEF: A proposed anesthetic with possible anticonvulsant and sedative properties.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H17NOS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
tilétamine [correct, feminine noun]; 2-éthylamino-2-thien-2-cyclohexanone
DEF: Molécule anesthésique utilisée dans des médicaments vétérinaires de structure chimique semblable au PCP et à la kétamine.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H17NOS
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
tiletamina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H17NOS