English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-hydroxy-1, 2, 3-propanetricarboxylic acid manganese(2+) salt(1 :1) [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel (1:1) de manganèse(2+) de l'acide 2-hydroxypropane-1,2,3-tricarboxylique [correct, masculine noun]