English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-hydroxy-1, 2, 3-propanetricarboxylic acid magnesium salt [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de magnésium de l'acide 2-hydroxypropane-1,2,3-tricarboxylique [correct, masculine noun]