English (Scientific Research Equipment; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics); Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
2-mercaptoethanol [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Électrolyse (Électrocinétique); Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
2-mercaptoéthanol [masculine noun]