English (Equipment (Chemistry))
two-way valve [correct]; 2-way valve [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
valve à deux voies [feminine noun]; soupape à deux voies [feminine noun]; soupape de traversée [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.