English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
20-per-cent foreign property limit [correct]
OBS: Canadian Federal Budget 1999. Annex: Details on Proposed Modifications on Foreign Property.
CONT: ... rules governing the classification of property as foreign property for the purposes of the 20-per-cent foreign property limit ... interests in partnerships and trusts are treated as foreign property for the purposes of the 20-per-cent foreign property limit.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
limite de 20 % de biens étrangers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] modification des règles auxquelles est assujetti l'établissement de la catégorie des biens étrangers pour l'application de la limite de 20 % de biens étrangers.
OBS: Source : Annexe : Détails sur le projet de modification de la catégorie des biens étrangers.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.