English (Swimming)
200 m freestyle [correct]
OBS: Swimming event (men/women).
French (Natation)
200 m nage libre [masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve de natation (hommes/femmes).
Spanish (Natación)
200 m libre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Esta prueba se llama también 200 m libres.