English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Amendment 2 :2006 to CAN/CSA-E1029-2-1-94, Safety of Transportable Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Part 2-1 : Particular Requirements for Circular Saws [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the Amendment 2:2001 to the standard IEC 1029-2-1:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E1029-2-1B-94 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Modification 2:2006 de CAN/CSA-E1029-2-1-94, Sécurité des machines-outils électriques semi-fixes – Partie 2-1 : Règles particulières pour les scies circulaires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de l'Amendement 2:2006 à la norme CEI 1029-2-1:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E1029-2-1B-94 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.