English (Guns (Naval); Air Defence)
20-mm Oerlikon gun [correct]
CONT: On some ships, a 40-mm Bofors AA or a 20-mm Oerlikon gun was an alternative.
French (Canons (Navires); Défense aérienne)
canon Oerlikon de 20 mm [correct, masculine noun]