English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military (General))
210 Canadian Forces Technical Services Detachment [former designation, correct, see observation]; 210 CFTSD [former designation, correct, see observation]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Militaire (Généralités))
210e Détachement des services techniques des Forces canadiennes [former designation, correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 210 DSTFC [former designation, correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Appellation et forme abrégée approuvées officiellement par le ministère de la Défense nationale