English (Stock Exchange)
Nikkey stock average; Nikkei 225 average; Nikkei 225 stockmarket average
DEF: Tokyo Stock Exchange index.
OBS: Nikkey stock average: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
indice de la bourse de Tokyo [masculine noun]; indice Nikkei [masculine noun]
DEF: Indice représentatif de la bourse de Tokyo.
OBS: indice de la bourse de Tokyo : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
índice de la bolsa de Tokio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice representativo de la bolsa de valores de Tokio.
OBS: índice de la bolsa de Tokio: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.