English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
226 Radar Squadron [correct]; 226 Radar Sqn [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
226e Escadron de radar [correct, masculine noun]; 226 ER [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et forme abrégée officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale