English (Air Safety; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
24-hour report
OBS: Air safety. Means that a report on a crash must be submitted within 24 hrs.
OBS: Source(s): Air Command Flight Safety, Westwin, MB.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
rapport de 24 heures [masculine noun]