English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
two-dimensional hurricane model [correct]; 2D hurricane model [correct]
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
modèle d'ouragan bidimensionnel [masculine noun]; modèle d'ouragan à deux dimensions [masculine noun]; modèle d'ouragan 2D [masculine noun]