English (Ultrasonography; Acoustics (Physics); Morphology and General Physiology)
two-dimensional shear wave elastography [correct, noun]; 2D-SWE [correct, noun]; 2D SWE [correct, noun]; 2D shear wave elastography [correct, noun]; 2D-SWE [correct, noun]; 2D SWE [correct, noun]; 2D-SWE; two-dimensional SWE [correct, noun]; 2D-SWE [correct, noun]; 2D-SWE; 2D-shear wave elastography [correct, noun, less frequent]; 2D-SWE [correct, noun]; 2D-SWE
CONT: Two-dimensional shear wave elastography (2D-SWE) uses [real-time, high-frequency] ultrasound acquisition of ... shear waves generated by a radiation force impulse induced by focused ultrasonic beams.
OBS: 2D-SWE is integrated into a conventional ultrasound imaging machine ...
French (Ultrasonographie; Acoustique (Physique); Morphologie et physiologie générale)
élastographie par ondes de cisaillement bidimensionnelles [feminine noun]; 2D-SWE [feminine noun]; 2DSWE [feminine noun]; élastographie par ondes de cisaillement 2D [feminine noun]
OBS: L'élastographie par ondes de cisaillement bidimensionnelles est une modalité d'élastographie ultrasonore intégrée aux appareils d'échographie standards.