English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Spacecraft)
2 fail-safe redundancy [correct]; 2 fail-safe
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Engins spatiaux)
tolérance de deux pannes successives [feminine noun]; 2FS [feminine noun]