English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
B Company, 2nd Battalion, The Nova Scotia Highlanders(Cape Breton) [correct]; B Coy 2 NS Highrs [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie B, 2e Bataillon, The Nova Scotia Highlanders (Cape Breton) [correct]; Cie B 2 NS Highrs [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.