English (Investment)
3 for 1 small business investment provision [correct]; three for one small business investment provision [correct]
DEF: A provision which allows a pension fund $3 of additional investments in foreign property for every $1 placed in qualifying small business investments.
French (Investissements et placements)
disposition "trois pour un" applicable aux placements dans des petites entreprises [correct, feminine noun]; règle des "3 pour 1" applicable aux placements dans des petites entreprises [correct, feminine noun]; disposition "3 pour 1" applicable aux placements dans des petites entreprises [correct, feminine noun]; règle des "trois pour un" applicable aux placements dans des petites entreprises [correct, feminine noun]