English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives)
3-phenylprop-2-en-yl 2-aminobenzoate [correct, see observation]; cinnamyl anthranilate [correct, see observation]
OBS: 3-phenylprop-2-en-yl 2-aminobenzoate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: cinnamyl anthranilate: commercial name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires)
2-aminobenzoate de 3-phénylprop-2-én-yle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; anthranilate de cinnamyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: 2-aminobenzoate de 3-phénylprop-2-én-yle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: anthranilate de cinnamyle : nom commercial.