English (Prostheses; The Eye; Eye Surgery)
3-piece intraocular lens [correct]
DEF: An intraocular lens with a body and two loops.
OBS: It is a type of multi-piece intraocular lens.
French (Prothèses; Oeil; Chirurgie de l'œil)
lentille intraoculaire 3 pièces [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lentille intraoculaire composée d'un corps et de deux anses.
OBS: C'est un type de lentille intraoculaire multi-pièces.