English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Anti-pollution Measures)
open-loop three-way system [correct]; open-loop 3-way system [correct, proposal]
CONT: The lightest vehicles could likely meet the proposed standards with oxidation catalyst systems. Open-loop three-way systems would also by used in some light, four-cylinder vehicles.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Mesures antipollution)
dispositif trifonctionnel à boucle ouverte [masculine noun]