English (Track and Field)
3,000 m steeplechase track [correct]; 3000-metre steeplechase track [correct]
OBS: Facilities/equipment - track events.
French (Athlétisme)
piste de 3 000 m steeple [correct, feminine noun]; piste de 3000-mètres steeple [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel - courses et marche.