English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
N,N’-diisopropylphosphorodiamidic fluoride [correct, see observation]; mipafox [correct, standardized]; N,N’-bis(1-methylethyl)phosphorodiamidic fluoride [correct, see observation]
OBS: Acaricide and insecticide.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: mipafox: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H16FN2OP
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluorure N,N'-diisopropylphosphorodiamique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; mipafox [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: mipafox : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H16FN2OP