English (Diesel Motors; Traction (Rail))
16-cylinder, turbocharged 4-stroke diesel engine [correct]
OBS: Locomotive engine.
French (Moteurs diesel; Traction (Chemins de fer))
moteur turbo diésel à 16 cylindres et à 4 temps [correct, masculine noun]; moteur turbo diesel à 16 cylindres et à 4 temps [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moteur de locomotive.