English (Track and Field)
400 m hurdles [correct]
OBS: Track events.
CONT: Formerly known as: 400 yard intermediate hurdles.
French (Athlétisme)
400 m haies [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Courses et marche - épreuves.
OBS: Le 400 m haies.
Spanish (Atletismo)
400 m con vallas [correct, feminine noun]; 400 m vallas [correct, feminine noun]