English (Track and Field)
4 x 400 m relay [correct]; relay race 4x400 m [correct]
OBS: Track events.
French (Athlétisme)
relais 4 x 400 m [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Courses et marche - épreuves.
Spanish (Atletismo)
relevo 4x400 m [correct, masculine noun]; posta 4x400 m [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Relevo se usa también en plural.