English (Track and Field)
400 m [correct]; 400 m race [correct]
OBS: Track events.
French (Athlétisme)
400 m [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Courses et marche - épreuves.
CONT: Le 400 m.
Spanish (Atletismo)
400 m [correct, masculine noun]; 400 m llanos [correct, masculine noun]