English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
48th Highlanders of Canada Band [correct]; 48 Highrs Band [correct]
OBS: Term officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
La Musique du 48th Highlanders of Canada [correct]; M/48 Highrs [correct]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale