English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry; Food Additives)
5’-guanylic acid [correct]; guanosine 5’-phosphate [correct]; Guo-5’-P [correct]; 5'-GMP [avoid]; Guo-5’-P; guanosine 5’-monophosphate [avoid]; guanine riboside-5-phosphoric acid [avoid]; guanosine 5’-monophosphoric acid [avoid]; guanosine-5’-phosphate [avoid]; guanylic acid [avoid, see observation]
OBS: guanylic acid: A generic term corresponding to the monophosphoric ester of guanine [in which] the phosphate may be esterified to either the 2, 3, or 5 carbon of ribose, yielding guanosine-2'-phosphate, guanosine-3'-phosphate (CAS number 117-68-0), and guanosine-5'-phosphate (CAS number 85-32-5), respectively. The term is often loosely used to designate any of those esters.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H14N5O8P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie; Additifs alimentaires)
acide 5'-guanylique [correct, masculine noun]; guanosine 5'-phosphate [correct, masculine noun]; Guo-5'-P [correct, masculine noun]; 5'-GMP [avoid, masculine noun]; Guo-5'-P; guanosine-5'-monophosphate [avoid, masculine noun]; acide guanylique [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: acide guanylique : Terme générique. Voir l'autre fiche dans TERMIUM.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H14N5O8P