English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives)
sodium guanylate [correct]; disodium guanylate [correct]; disodium 5’-guanylate [correct]; guanosine-5’-monophosphate disodium salt [correct]; 5’-guanylic acid disodium salt [correct]; 5’-guanylic acid hydrate [correct]
DEF: A 5'-nucleotide which appears under the form of crystals, is soluble in cold water, very soluble in hot water, is derived from a seaweed or from dried fish and is used as a flavour potentiator in foods.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H12N5Na2O8P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires)
guanylate de sodium [correct, masculine noun]; guanylate disodique [correct, masculine noun]; 5'-guanylate disodique [correct, masculine noun]; sel disodique du guanosine-5'-monophosphate [correct, masculine noun]; sel disodique de l'acide 5'-guanylique [correct, masculine noun]; acide 5'-guanylique hydraté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Exhausteur de goût.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H12N5Na2O8P