English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Video Technology; Audio Technology)
5-channel amplifier [correct]
CONT: Projection Monitor Receivers. ... Pioneer put its top-notch technology features into the Series-75. Exclusive Cinema Wide System with Full Cinema Mode and three-line digital comb filter, lets you thrill to the expansive feel of silver screen. Built-in Dolby Pro-Logic Surround and Stadium Mode add the dramatic sound of the movie house or sports stadium. And for sound on an even grander scale, a 5-Channel amplifier drives 3 built-in stereo speakers and a center speaker, or add optional Home Theater Experience Speakers.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Vidéotechnique; Électroacoustique)
amplificateur à cinq voies [masculine noun]
CONT: Récepteurs moniteurs à projection. [...] La série 75 a bénéficié du meilleur de la technique Pioneer. Grâce au mode «Full Cinema» du «Cinema Wide System» et au filtre peigne à trois lignes, le plaisir sera comparable à celui qu'offrent les plus grandes salles de cinéma. «Dolby Pro-Logic Surround» et le mode «Stadium» reproduisent à merveille toutes les ambiances cinématographiques. Un amplificateur à cinq voies utilise deux haut-parleurs pour la stéréophonie et un haut-parleur central; l'ensemble crée une profondeur acoustique peu commune [...]