English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Biochemistry)
lethal concentration 50-6 h cumulative [correct]; 50% 6 hours cumulative lethal concentration [correct]; LC50 - 6 h cumulative [correct, see observation]
CONT: Determine the mortality rates and calculate where possible the LC50 - 6 h cumulative value; this concentration, known as LC50 - 6 h cumulative, is expressed in mg/l air per day (mg.1[superscript-1].d[superscript-1].
OBS: LC50.
OBS: NF T03-052: Determination of cumulative acute toxicity in the rat.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Biochimie)
concentration létale 50 % - 6 heures cumulée [correct, feminine noun]; CL50-6h-cumulée [correct, feminine noun]; teneur létale 50 % - 6 heures cumulée [see observation, feminine noun]; TL50-6h-cumulée [see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Établir les tableaux des mortalités et calculer, lorsque cela est possible, la CL50-6 heures cumulée; cette concentration appelée CL50-6h-cumulée est exprimée en milligrammes par litre d'air et par jour [...]
OBS: Voir fiche «DL 50 cumulée».
OBS: CL50 et TL50.