English (General Vocabulary)
fifty-fifty [correct, adjective]; 50-50 [correct, adjective]
DEF: Equally good and bad, likely and unlikely, favorable and unfavorable ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
50-50 [correct, adjective]; à parts égales [correct]
CONT: […] un partage du coût du régime à parts égales (50/50) entre les participants et l'employeur a été introduit.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
a medias [correct]; fifty/fifty
DEF: Quiere decir que en un negocio concreto, dos socios van a medias en las inversiones, en los resultados, o en ambas cosas a la vez.
PHR: Ir a medias