English (Skating)
ladies’ 5000 m [correct]
OBS: an event.
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
patinage de vitesse, 3000 m femmes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: une épreuve.
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.