English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chlorantraniliprole [correct]; 3-bromo-N-[4-chloro-2-methyl-6-(methylcarbamoyl)phenyl] -1-(3-chloropyridin-2-yl)-1H-pyrazole-5-carboxamide [correct, see observation]; 3-bromo-4’-chloro-1-(3-chloro-2-pyridyl)-2’-methyl-6’- (methylcarbamoyl)pyrazole-5-carboxanilide [correct, see observation]
CONT: Chlorantraniliprole is an agricultural insecticide to be applied as a foliar application to control a variety of insect pests in several agricultural crops and turf. ... It kills insects by overstimulating their muscles.
OBS: N; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H14BrCl2N5O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chlorantraniliprole [correct, masculine noun]; N-[4-chloro-2-méthyl-6-(méthylcarbamoyl) phényl]-[3-bromo-1-(3-chloropyridin-2-yl)-1H-pyrazole]-5-carboxamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chlorantraniliprole est un insecticide agricole qui est appliqué sur les feuilles pour lutter contre divers insectes ravageant plusieurs cultures et le gazon en plaques. [...] Il tue les insectes en surstimulant leurs muscles.
OBS: N; H : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H14BrCl2N5O2