English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
hexalure [correct]; (Z)-hexadec-7-en-1-yl acetate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Z: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H34O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
hexalure [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H34O2