English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dihydroergotamine [correct]
CONT: Dihydroergotamine is used to treat migraine headaches and cluster headaches. It is not recommended for migraines affecting only one side of the brain (hemiplegic migraine), the base of the brain/neck area (basilar migraine), or to prevent migraines from occurring.
OBS: Chemical formula: C33H37N5O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
dihydroergotamine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dihydroergotamine sert au traitement de fond de la migraine.
OBS: Principe actif couramment commercialisé sous le nom de Migranal (systémique).
OBS: Formule chimique : C33H37N5O5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
dihidroergotamina [feminine noun]