English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(1S,2-endo)-1,3,3-trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-2-ol [correct, see observation]; (1S,2-endo)-fenchol [correct, see observation]; alpha-fenchyl alcohol [correct, see observation]
OBS: The capital letter "S" and the abbreviation "endo" must be italicized.
OBS: alpha: This prefix must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(1S,2-endo)-1,3,3-triméthylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-2-ol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; (1S,2-endo)-fenchol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; alcool alpha-fenchylique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre majuscule «S» et l'abréviation «endo» s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: alpha : Ce préfixe doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.