English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Field Artillery)
56th Field Regiment, RCA [correct]
OBS: RCA: Royal Canadian Artillery.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Artillerie de campagne)
56e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne, ARC [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: ARC : Artillerie royale canadienne.
OBS: 56e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne, ARC : s'écrit 56e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne, ARC.