English (Computer Hardware; Internet and Telematics)
Ethernet straight-through cable [correct]; 568A to 568A cable [correct]
CONT: A 568A to 568A cable is also known as an Ethernet straight-through cable and is used to connect hosts to switches, for example.
French (Matériel informatique; Internet et télématique)
câble Ethernet à connexions symétriques [proposal, masculine noun]