English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cycloxydim [correct]; (5RS)-2-[(EZ)-1-(ethoxyimino) butyl]-3-hydroxy-5-[(3RS)-thian-3-yl] cyclohex-2-en-1-one [correct, see observation]; 2-[1-(ethoxyimino)butyl]-3-hydroxy-5-(tetrahydro-2H- thiopyran-3-yl)-2-cyclohexen-1-one [correct, see observation]
OBS: RS; EZ; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Devin (BASF).
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H27NO[subscript 3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cycloxydime [correct, feminine noun]; 2-[1-(éthoxyl imino) butyl]-3 hydroxy-5-thian-3-ylcyclohex-2-enone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La cycloxydime appartient au groupe chimique des cyclohéxanones.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Devin (BASF).
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H27NO3S