English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Torpedoes)
propylene glycol dinitrate propellant [correct]; PGDN [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Torpilles)
propergol au dinitrate du propylèneglycol [correct, masculine noun]; agent propulsif au dinitrate du propylèneglycol [correct, masculine noun]; propergol au dinitrate de glycol/propylène [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi «propylèneglycol».