English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
1-{4-(4-chlorophenyl)-2-[(2,6-dichlorophenyl)sulfanyl]butyl}-1H-imidazole [correct, see observation]; butoconazole [correct]
CONT: Butoconazole nitrate (Femstat).
OBS: 1-{4-(4-chlorophenyl)-2-[(2,6-dichlorophenyl)sulfanyl]butyl}-1H-imidazole: The capital letter "H" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
1-{4-(4-chlorophényl)-2-[(2,6-dichlorophényl)sulfanyl]butyl}-1H-imidazole [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; butoconazole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nitrate de butoconazole.
OBS: 1-{4-(4-chlorophényl)-2-[2,6-dichlorophényl)sulfanyl]butyl}-1H-imidazole : La lettre majuscule «H» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
butoconazol [masculine noun]