English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
70 Communication Group [correct]; 70 Comm Gp [correct]
OBS: 70 Communication Group; 70 Comm Gp: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
70e Groupe des communications [correct, masculine noun]; 70 Gp Comm [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 70e Groupe des communications; 70 Gp Comm : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre se place en exposant.