English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
70 Communication Group Headquarters [correct]; 70 Comm Gp HQ [correct]
OBS: 70 Communication Group Headquarters; 70 Comm Gp HQ: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
Quartier général du 70e Groupe des communications [correct, masculine noun]; QG 70 Gp Comm [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Quartier général du 70e Groupe des communications; QG 70 Gp Comm : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre se place en exposant.